Jazz

8:06pm

Roxy Coss/Push/Restless Idealism
Laurence Hobgood Trio/Straighten Up and Fly Right/Honor Thy Fathers
Lyle Mays Quartet/Disbelief/The Ludwigsburg Concert

Willie Jones III/New Boundary/Groundwork
Mary Foster Conklin/Night Song/Photographs
Danny Mixon/On A Clear Day/Pass It On

Jeremy Pelt/Baswald’s Place/#Jiveculture
Bill Frisell/You Only Live Twice (featuring Petra Hayden)/When You Wish Upon A Star
Florian Hoefner Group/The Narrows/Luminosity
Allison Au Quartet/The Clearing/Forest Grove

9:06pm

8:06pm

Bob Kenmotsu Quartet/What Is This?/I’m in Love with You
Robert Kaddouch & Gary Peacock/Agile/53rd Street
Matt Parker Trio/Sixteen/Present Time

Joseph Howell/Confirmation/Time Made To Swing
Russ Nolan/Take 2/Sanctuary from the Ordinary
The Interplay Jazz Orchestra/Detour/Detour

Jon Lundbom & Big Five Chord/Law Years/Make the Magic Happen
Wendy Pedersen & Jim Gasior/Exactly Like You/We Two
Ken Peplowski/Willow Tree/Enrapture

9:06pm

8:06pm

Ari Erev/Latin Currents/Flow
Ryan Fourt/Air-Gun/Big Slick
Herlin Riley/Tootie Ma/New Direction

Erena Terakubo/Folklore/A Time For Love
Champian Fulton/What Difference A Day Made/After Dark
Great On Paper/Negative Bird/Great on Paper

Adison Evans/Little Tulip/Hero
Julian Lage/I’ll Be Seeing You/Arclight
Ark Ovrutski Quintet/Waltz for Debby/Intersection
Lew Tabackin/Minoru/Soundscapes

9:06pm

Jon Davis/Soul Eyes/Changes Over Time
Camila Meza/Para Volar/Traces
Ibrahim Maalouf/Introduction/Kalthoum

8:06pm

Jim Clayton/Cheek to Cheek/Lenny Jumps In
Adison Evans/Little Tulip/Hero
Ark Ovrutski Quintet/Waltz For Debby//Intersection

Julian Lage/I’ll Be Seeing You/Arclight
Jeff Hall/Love Makes The Changes/Life, Collected
Greg Chako/Inspiration Blues/Integration

David Gilmore/The Seeker/Energies of Change
Rebecca Kilgore/One Little Kiss/Moonshadow Dance
Jenny Maybee & Nick Phillips/Blue Monk/Haiku
Laura Perlman/My One and Only Love/Precious Moments

9:06pm

8:06pm

Mike Freeman/Cascade /Blue Tjade
Camila Meza/Para Volar/Traces
Jae Sinnett/Bowen’s Arrow/Zero to 60

Ari Erev/Latin Currents/Flow
Wendy Pedersen & Jim Gasior/Exactly Like You/We Two
Carlos Vega/Dragon Rose/Bird’s Ticket

Jeremy Pelt/Dream Dancing/#Jiveculture
Stacey Kent/No Moon At All/Tenderly
Florian Hoefner Group/The Narrows/Luminosity

9:06pm

Lisa Hilton/Nocturnal/Nocturnal
Mary Foster Conklin/Nothing Like You/Photographs
Roxy Coss/Don’t Cross the Coss/Restless Idealism

8:06pm

Bob Kenmotsu Quartet/Monk’s Dream/I’m in Love with You
Nancy Harms/Lush Life/Ellington at Night
Curtis Robinson/Wes and Pat/Dancing in the Street

Ibrahim Maalouf/Introduction/Kalthoum
Deborah Shulman/A Sleepin’ Bee/My Heart’s In The Wind
Lew Tabackin/Three Little Words/Soundscapes

Bill Stewart/Paris Lope/Space Squid
Dick Oatts & Mats Holmquist/Canteloupe Island/A Tribute to Herbie +1
Joseph Howell/The Midnight Sun/Time Made To Swing

9:06pm

8:06pm

Jim Clayton/Cheek to Cheek/Lenny Jumps In
Deborah Shulman/A Sleepin’ Bee/My Heart’s In The Wind
Ibrahim Maalouf/Introduction/Kalthoum

Bill Stewart/Paris Lope/Space Squid
Laura Perlman/I’ve Never Been In Love Before/Precious Moments
Dick Oatts & Mats Holmquist/Cantaloupe Island/A Tribute to Herbie +1

Joseph Howell/Confirmation/Time Made To Swing
Cyrille Aimée/Three Little Words/Let’s Get Lost
U.S. Army Blues/Bayou Farewell/Live at Blues Alley

9:06pm

8:06pm

Russ Nolan/Take 2/Sanctuary from the Ordinary
Bill Frisell/The Shadow of Your Smile (featuring Petra Hayden)/When You Wish Upon A Star
Jon Lundbom & Big Five Chord/Law Years/Make the Magic Happen

Jon Davis/Soul Eyes/Changes Over Time
Jeff Hall/Love Makes All the Changes/Life, Collected
Gabriel Mervine/Somethin’ Cute/People

Mack Avenue Superband/Preach Hank!/Live from Detroit Jazz Festival 2015
Florian Hoefner Group/Luminosity/Luminosity

9:06pm

8:06pm

Freddie Hendrix/St. Peter’s Walk/Jersey Cat
Marc Mommaas & Nikolaj Hess/Body and Soul/Ballads and Standards
The Interplay Jazz Orchestra/Body and Soul/Detour

Mike Freeman/Cascade/Blue Tjade
Wendy Pedersen & Jim Gasior/The Late Late Show/We Two
Ken Peplowski/The Flaming Sword/Enrapture

Jeff Coffin w/Caleb Chapman’s Crescent Superband/The Inside of the Outside/The Inside of the Outside
Jae Sinnett/Whispering Souls/Zero to 60

9:06pm

8:06pm

Ray Vega & Thomas Marriott/The Egyptian/Return of the East West Trumpet Summit
Stacey Kent/No Moon At All/Tenderly
Lisa Hilton/Nocturnal/Nocturnal

Roxy Coss/Don’t Cross the Coss/Restless Idealism
Tina Phillips/Where Will I Be?/So Heavenly
Florian Hoefner Group/The Narrows/Luminosity

Carlos Vega/Chicago Eight/Bird’s Ticket
Ira Hill/I’ll Remember April/Tomorrow
Jeremy Pelt/Dream Dancing/#Jiveculture

9:06pm

Pages